National Road Lefkimmi, Corfu - Tsarou, 49084
  • English
  • Ελληνικα
ECO Friendly
Menu

Contact us

We are at your disposal for any clarification or queries

Contact with us

Contact us by phone or via the following contact form!



Visit us

National Road Lefkimmi, Corfu - Tsarou, 49084

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.

Privacy Policy Terms

Terms of Use

The use of the websites and services of the corfugreenway.com by the visitor/user presupposes the unconditional agreement with the following terms of use, which apply to the entire content, pages, graphics, images, photos and files Included on our website. Therefore, the visitor/user must read these terms carefully before using the services and if he does not agree, he/she must not make use of our services and content. The visitor/user is advised to check the content of these pages for any changes. The repeated use of corfugreenway.com even after any changes means the unconditional acceptance of the visitor/user of these terms.

Copyright

The entire content of this site, including (but not limited to) texts, graphics, photographs, profiles, illustrations, videos, sketches, services provided, is the subject of intellectual property of corfugreenway.com and is governed by the national and international provisions on intellectual property.

Logos, brands, trademarks and features included in the website belong to the corfugreenway.com and/or persons referred to as owners of the relevant rights on the website, and protected under the applicable legislation on industrial and intellectual property.

Intellectual property works of third parties included in the corfugreenway.com have been put in good faith and for information purposes. It is understandable that they will be removed if requested by the beneficiaries.

License

It is expressly prohibited to use, reproduce, republish, copy, store, sell, transmit, distribute, publish, execute, download, translate, modify in any way, partially or succinctly the content of the website and the services offered to it, without any prior permission.

Exceptionally, it is permitted the individual storage and the copying of parts of the content to a simple personal computer for strictly personal use, with no commercial or other exploitation intent and always subject to the indication of its source of origin, without meaning in any way granting of intellectual property rights. They are therefore prohibited from being wholly or partially sold, copied, modified, reproduced, republished or “loaded”, transmitted or distributed in any way.

The other products or services referred to in web pages of the site and bear the trademarks of their respective organizations, companies, partners, associations or publications, are their intellectual and industrial property and therefore these bodies bear the responsibility.

Disclaimers and limitations of Internet liability

Corfugreenway.com makes every possible effort to ensure that all content and information displayed on the website is characterized by accuracy, clarity, correctness, completeness,
timeliness and availability.

In no case do we guarantee and therefore we are not liable (not even by negligence) for any damage caused to the visitor/user, from the use of the website. Content and services are provided “as is” without any warranty expressed or implied, expressed or alleged, implied warranties of satisfactory quality, suitability, inviolability, compatibility, security and accuracy, which we all explicitly deny. We are also not responsible for the loss of any damage (whether positive or consequential, which may include, but are not limited to, losses of earnings, data, lost earnings, financial satisfaction, etc.) by users/visitors of our website or third parties, By reason relating to the operation or not, the use of the website, any inability to provide services/information made available by him or any unauthorised interventions of third parties to products/services/information available through him. We strive for the proper function of the network, but in no case do we guarantee that the functions of the website or the servers will be incessant or without any error, virus-free and similar data, or it is about the web site, either for another site or server through which its content is transmitted.

PERSONAL DATA: COLLECTION – PROTECTION – VISITOR RIGHTS

The Corfu Green Way observes the Greek (Ν. 2472/1997 etc) and the Union legislation (and by 25.5.2018 the EU regulation 2016/679) on the protection of personal data.

During the simple navigation of the Corfu Green Way, no personal data of the visitor/user is collected.Personal Visitor/user data is collected when:

(a) registers in services

(b) uses its products or services

(c) visits its pages or enters in advertising programs

(d)participates in competitions.

In these cases the data of the mail provided by the visitor/user is collected.

These data are used exclusively for informing and supporting of users in providing the services they have chosen to register and their information about new services promoting.

Subscribers to the company’s services are hereby informed that:

(a) The data collected shall be processed only for the purposes necessary for the provision of the services requested. The recipients of the data will be exclusively the Management and competent and authorized persons of the company, which are required to have access to them for the fulfillment of these objectives.

(b) Maintain the possibility to exercise the rights deriving from law 2472/1997 (in particular articles 12 and 13 – Right of access and objection to the processing of personal data respectively) and, from 25.5.2018 onwards, articles 15 (“Right of access to data and information thereon”), 16 (“Right of Rectification”), 17 (“Right of deletion”-“Right to Oblivion”), 18 (“Right to restrict processing”), 20 (“Right to Data portability”) of the EU regulation 2016/679, in accordance with their lawful conditions of exercise.

(c) Maintain at any time the right to submit a petition or complaint to the competent supervisory authority(personal Data Protection Authority, Kifisias 1-3, P.C. 11523 Athens, www.dpa.gr) in the event of any breach of legislation on personal Their data or in the event of a lawful and reasonable objection to the way in which their data are processed.

The Corfu Green Way may use cookies for the proper provision of its services. Cookies are used only to facilitate the access of the user/visitor to specific services and for statistical purposes, so that it is possible to define areas in which its services are useful or popular. However, it is possible to configure the browser to either warn the visitor about the use of cookies, or to deny acceptance of the use of cookies. In case the visitor does not wish to use cookies to identify him, he/she cannot access these services.

The IP address is determined by the provider of the connection through which the user/visitor accesses the internet and then the CorfuGreenWay. The IP address is retained for technical reasons as well as to address issues related to the security of the page systems (server, data base, network, etc.). The access IP address of the visitor/user may be communicated by the CorfuGreenWay at the request of the competent police or judicial or other authorities, in compliance with the legal procedure.

Exclusion of Inquiries-Advice

No part of the content provided to users/visitors of the website constitutes and cannot be considered in any way, directly or indirectly as incitement, instruction, advice or exhortation for any act or omission, on the contrary, it is at the discretion of users/visitors personal evaluation to act on their own will, excluding any of our responsibility.

Links to Web sites (links)

It is understandable that we do not control the availability, the content, the policy of protection of personal data, the quality and completeness of the services of other websites and pages in which we refer through “links” (hyperlinks) or advertising banners (referred to as “links”). The links have been placed exclusively for the convenience of visitors/users of the website, while the websites they refer to are subject to their respective websites terms of use. The placement of the links is not an indication of approval or acceptance of the content of the respective websites and we are not responsible for their content and any damage resulting from their use, as the visitor has access to them on their own responsibility.

Transitional provisions

We reserve the right to modify the content or services of the site, as well as the terms of use, whenever deemed necessary and without prior notice, by simply announcing them through the website. These terms are governed and interpreted by the Greek law and the Court of Corfu is responsible for resolving each dispute.

Sorry, no results were found.

Privacy Preference Center

Απαραίτητα Cookies

Ο ρόλος των cookies αυτών είναι η αποθήκευση πληροφοριών ή η απόκτηση πρόσβασης σε ήδη αποθηκευµένες πληροφορίες στη συσκευή σας, με αποκλειστικό σκοπό τη διενέργεια της διαβίβασης µίας επικοινωνίας µέσω δικτύου ηλεκτρονικών επικοινωνιών ή, βαθμό που είναι απολύτως αναγκαίο για την παροχή υπηρεσίας της κοινωνίας της πληροφορίας, την οποία έχετε ζητήσει ρητά. Σύμφωνα με το σχετικό νομικό πλαίσιο, δεν έχετε τη δυνατότητα να επιλέξετε αν θα απορρίψετε την εγκατάσταση των cookies αυτών, καθώς χωρίς αυτά δεν θα ήταν τεχνικά εφικτή η παροχή υπηρεσιών εκ μέρους του Corfu Green Way.

_icl_current_admin_language_, _icl_current_language, gdpr[allowed_cookies], gdpr[consent_types], wordpress_logged_in_, wordpress_sec_, wordpress_test_cookie, wp-saving-post, wp-settings-, wp-settings-time-

Cookies διαφήμισης

Xρησιμοποιούμε cookies τρίτου μέρους (Doublick/Google) για την προβολή εξατομικευμένων διαφημίσεων, προσαρμοσμένων στις προτιμήσεις σας. Μέσω ενός μοναδικού αριθμού (ID) αναγνωρίζονται πληροφορίες όπως η διεύθυνση IP σας, το πρόγραμμα περιήγησης που χρησιμοποιείτε, ποια διαφήμιση έχει ήδη προβληθεί στο πρόγραμμα περιήγησής σας και αν έχετε αποκτήσει πρόσβαση σε μία ιστοσελίδα μέσω μιας διαφήμισης. Έχετε τη δυνατότητα να απορρίψετε την εγκατάσταση των εν λόγω cookies, ενώ στην πολιτική μας παρέχονται αναλυτικές πληροφορίες σχετικά με τη λειτουργία τους και πως μπορείτε να τα διαχεριστείτε. Δεδομένου, ωστόσο, ότι τα έσοδα από τις διαφημίσεις μας δίνουν τη δυνατότητα να σας παρέχουμε έγκυρα, έγκαιρα και ανεξάρτητα τις υπηρεσίες μας, θα σας παρακαλούσαμε να αποδεχθείτε τη χρήση τους από εμάς.

_ga

Cookies επιδόσεων

Χρησιμοποιούμε cookies τρίτου μέρους (Google Analytics) με αποκλειστικό σκοπό την ανάλυση της επισκεψιμότητας και τη βελτίωση των επιδόσεων του Corfu Green Way, ενώ λαμβάνουμε κατάλληλα τεχνικά και οργανωτικά μέτρα για την ασφαλή επεξεργασία των δεδομένων σας, π.χ. ανωνυμοποίηση διεύθυνσης IP. Τα cookies αυτά συλλέγουν πληροφορίες σχετικά με τον τρόπο που χρησιμοποιείτε το Lawspot όπως για παράδειγμα, οι σελίδες που επισκέπτεστε συχνότερα, η σελίδα από την οποία προήλθε η επίσκεψή σας, ο τύπος του περιηγητή (browser) που χρησιμοποιείτε και άλλα. Τα cookies επιδόσεων συλλέγουν συγκεντρωτικές, ανώνυμες στατιστικές πληροφορίες που δεν μπορούν να οδηγήσουν σε ταυτοποίηση του επισκέπτη εκ μέρους μας.

_ga

Other